The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

Netgear AXM762 Compatible 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10274
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-10G31-LR
Transceiver Type
AXM761
AXM762
AXM763
AXM764
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
1000 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

Netgear AXM762 Compatible 10G SFP+ LR Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

Product Details

Netgear CompatibleAXM762Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorSFP+Max Data Rate10.7Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Distance10km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1310nm DFB
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -14.4dBm
Protocols10G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL's survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years'experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Netgear AXM762 Compatible 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Netgear AXM762 Compatible 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Netgear AXM762 Compatible 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


ProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PS
ProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352SM7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S)
ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FSM7100 - 24X Managed Switch - (XSM7224-v1h1)ProSafe M5300-28GF3 - GSM7328FSProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NES
ProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328SPROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TXS
ProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252SProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PSProSafe 12-Port 10 Gigabit Smart Switch - XS712T-100NES
Prosafe XS7 12TProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228S

10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Single Mode, 10km Reach

Product Features
Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 10km for SMF transmission
Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Compatible with RoHS
Single +3.3V power supply
Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Operating case temperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications
10Gbps Optical systems
10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
LTE systems
Other Optical links

Description
The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review