Fiber Mall 25G SFP28 WDM Optical Transceiver Series Released

Abstract: A full series of 25G SFP28 WDM fiber transceivers (CWDM/MWDM/LWDM/DWDM) with independent intellectual property rights is introduced by Fiber Mall to meet the service operators’ demand for network construction. 

 

Fiber Mall launched its full series of 25G SFP28 transceiver products with independent intellectual property rights to meet the increasing networking demand from internet service operators. This SFP28 25G optics module family includes 25G SFP28 DWDM, 25G CWDM, 25G SFP28 LWDM, and 25G MWDM.

25G SFP28 CWDM optic module applies the uncooled DFB laser with the advantages of mature technology and low cost.

 

25G SFP28 Transceiver CWDM compliant with 25GBASE Ethernet25G SFP28 Transceiver CWDM compliant with 25GBASE Ethernet

Fiber Mall 25G SFP28 CWDM fiber transceiver

 

The transmitter end of the 25G SFP28 LWDM optic module features 800GHz optical channel spacing. This Fiber Mall SFP28 LWDM transceiver operates near the zero-dispersion wavelength point (ZDP) and is supported by 12ch*25Gb/s and OAM modulation technology.

 

25Gbe SFP28 LWDM optical transceiver module-Fiber Mall25Gbe SFP28 LWDM optical transceiver module compatible with Cisco SFP28 LWDM-SFP25G-00.05

Fiber Mall 25G SFP28 LWDM optical transceiver module

 

The Fiber Mall 25G SFP28 DWDM optics module is a high-performance, cost-effective module supporting a data rate of 25.78Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. SFP28 DWDM is one of the 5G fronthaul solutions, supporting 21~60ITU Channels. This SFP28 module is designed with a duplex LC connector with a max transmission distance of 10km. Its max power consumption is 2.0w and the operation temperature meets the requirement of commercial-grade and industry grade.

 

Fiber Mall 25G SFP28 DWDM Transceiver Modul compatible with Cisco 25G optics DWDM-SFP25G-59.79Fiber Mall 25G SFP28 DWDM Transceiver Modul compatible with Cisco 25G optics DWDM-SFP25G-59.79

Fiber Mall 25G SFP28 DWDM Transceiver Module

 

25G MWDM fiber transceiver is suitable for Open-WDM. As one of the 5G fronthaul solutions, MWDM optical module adds TEC to achieve 12 wavelengths based on the reuse of the first 6 waves of 25G CWDM.

 

Fiber Mall’s main products are optical modules and optical communication subsystems, including GPON, EPON, 10GEPON, XGPON, XGSPON, SFP+, XFP, DWDM, CWDM, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28, 200G QSFP26 QSFP-DD, 400G QSFP- DD and other series of products.

Leave a Comment

Scroll to Top