100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver Modules Features and Application Introduction

Fiber Mall 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Module

 

100G QSFP28 LR4 optical module, generally used together with LC single-mode fiber cables, the maximum transmission distance can reach 10km.

The 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 optical module converts 4X25Gbps electrical signals into 4 LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel to realize 100G optical transmission. At the receiving end, the module demultiplexes 100G optical input into 4 LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them into 4 electrical signal output channels.

Get more information on Fiber Mall

Leave a Comment

Scroll to Top