Application of 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate Transceiver Module

Fiber Mall 100G QSFP28 LR4 DualRate Optical Module

 

100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate Transceiver Module are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces on up to 10 km of single-mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665, and SFF-8679. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions are available via the I2C interface.

The 100G/112G LR4/OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate optical transceiver module provides an ideal solution for the current needs of ultra-large data centers to continuously increase the transmission distance.

Get more information on Fiber Mall

Leave a Comment

Scroll to Top