Design, construction and use of SFP 10G LR

Fiber Mall 10G SFP+ LR Optical Transceiver

 

The 10G SFP+ LR transceivers are high performance, cost-effective modules supporting a data rate of 10Gbps, and 10km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA), and an MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class one laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Welcome to Fiber Mall!

Leave a Comment

Scroll to Top