10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

10G SFP+

10G SFP+

Sort by :Price: Low to High

Filter
Filter
Filter
14 Results

view {{page_size}}

Product Overview
What is 10G SFP+ optical transceiver?
10G SFP+ transceivers are available in many different transmitting and receiving types. Users can select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the "optical performance" that can be achieved based on the fiber type available such as multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber.

The available optical SFP modules are generally divided into the following categories:
850nm in wavelength/300m transmission distance MMF (SR), 1310nm in wavelength/10km transmission distance SMF (LR), ER at 1550 nm wavelength/40 km distance, ZR at 80 km distance, EX or EZX at 120 km distance, and DWDM.

SFP supports SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and some other communication standards. This standard extends to SFP+, which supports 10.0 Gbit/s transmission rates and includes an 8-gigabit fiber channel and 10GbE. Compared to the Xenpak, X2, or XFP versions of the transceiver, the SFP+ module version, which introduces fiber and copper core versions, leaves some of the circuitry implemented on the motherboard rather than within the module.

The 10G module has undergone development from 300Pin, XENPAK, X2, to XFP, and finally realized the transmission of 10G signals with the same size of form factor as SFP, which is SFP+. With its advantages of miniaturization and low cost, SFP meets the high-density optical module requirements of the equipment. From the introduction of the standard in 2002, it has replaced XFP to become the mainstream of the 10G market in 2010.

Advantages of SFP+ optical transceivers:
1). SFP+ has a more compact form factor than X2 and XFP packages (the same size as SFP);
2). It can be directly connected with the same type of XFP, X2, XENPAK;
3). The cost is lower than XFP, X2, XENPAK products.

The difference between SFP+ and SFP:
1). SFP and SFP+ have the same dimensions;
2). SFP protocol specification: IEEE802.3, SFF-8472;

Differences between SFP+ and XFP:
1). SFP+ and XFP are both 10G fiber optic transceivers, and can interconnect with other types of 10G modules;
2). SFP+ is smaller in size than XFP;
3). Because of its smaller size, SFP+ moves the signal modulation function, serializer/deserializer, MAC, clock and data recovery (CDR), and electronic dispersion compensation (EDC) functions from the module to the motherboard card;
4). The protocol that XFP complies with: XFP MSA protocol;
5). Protocols that SFP+ is compliant with: IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431, SFF-8432;
6). SFP+ is a more mainstream design.
7). SFP+ protocol specification: IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.

10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Single Mode, 40km Reach

Part Number
Product Description
SFP-10G31-ERC
1310nm, 10Gbps, LC, 40km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM
SFP-10G31-ERI
1310nm, 10Gbps, LC, 40km, -40°C~+85°C, with DDM
Product Features

   Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates

   Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
   1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 40km for SMF transmission
   Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
   Compatible with RoHS
   Single +3.3V power supply
   Real-Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
   Operating case temperature:
Standard:  0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications
   10Gbps Optical systems
   10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
   10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps
   LTE systems
   Other optical links

10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Single Mode, 2km Reach

Part Number
Product Description
SFP-10G31-IRC
1310nm, 10Gbps, LC, 2km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM
SFP-10G31-IRI
1310nm, 10Gbps,  LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C, with DDM
Product Features
   Supports 10.3Gbps bit rates
   Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
   Un-cooled 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector, Up to 2km for SMF transmission
   Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
   Compatible with RoHS
   Single +3.3V power supply
   Real-Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
   Operating case temperature:
Standard:  0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications
   10Gbps Optical systems
   LTE systems
   Other Optical links
10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Single Mode, 10km Reach

Part Number
Product Description
SFP-10G31-LRC
1310nm, 10Gbps, LC, 10km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM
SFP-10G31-LRI
1310nm, 10Gbps, LC, 10km, -40°C~+85°C, with DDM
Product Features
   Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
   Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
   1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 10km for SMF transmission
   Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
   Compatible with RoHS
   Single +3.3V power supply
   Real-Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
   Operating case temperature:
Standard:  0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications
   10Gbps Optical systems
   10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
   10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
   LTE systems
   Other Optical links

10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Single Mode, 20km Reach

Part Number
Product Description
SFP-10G31-LR20C
1310nm, 10Gbps, LC, 20km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM
SFP-10G31-LR20I
1310nm, 10Gbps, LC, 20km, -40°C~+85°C, with DDM
Product Features
  Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 20km for SMF transmission
  Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  Compatible with RoHS
  Single +3.3V power supply
  Real-Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  Operating case temperature:
Standard:  0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications
  10Gbps Optical systems
  10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
  LTE systems
  Other Optical links

10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-Mode, 220m Reach

Part Number
Product Description
SFP-10G31-LRMC
1310nm, 10Gbps, LC, 220m with MMF, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM
SFP-10G31-LRMI
1310nm, 10Gbps, LC, 220m with MMF, -40°C~+85°C, with DDM
Product Features
  Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  1310nm FP laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 220m for MMF transmission
  Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  Compatible with RoHS
  Single +3.3V power supply
  Real-Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  Operating case temperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications
  10Gbps Optical systems
  10GBASE-LRM at 10.3125Gbps
  Other Optical links

10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Single Mode, 40km Reach

Part Number
Product Description
SFP-10G55-ER
1550nm, 10.3Gbps, LC, 40km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM
Product Features
  Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 40km for SMF transmission
  Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  Compatible with RoHS
  Single +3.3V power supply
  Real-Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  Operating case temperature:
Standard:  0 to +70°C

Applications
  10Gbps Optical systems
  10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
  10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps
  LTE systems
  Other Optical links

10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Single Mode, 80km Reach

Part Number
Product Description
SFP-10G55-ZR
1550nm, 10.3Gbps, LC, 80km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM
Product Features
  Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 80km for SMF transmission
  Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  Compatible with RoHS
  Single +3.3V power supply
  Real-Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  Operating case temperature:
Standard:  0 to +70°C

Applications
  10Gbps Optical systems
  10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps
  10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps
  LTE systems
  Other Optical links

10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Single Mode, 100km Reach

Part Number
Product Description
SFP-10G55-ZR100
1550nm, 10.3Gbps, LC, 100km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM
Product Features
  Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 100km for SMF transmission
  Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  Compatible with RoHS
  Single +3.3V power supply
  Real-Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  Operating case temperature:
Standard:  0 to +70°C

Applications
  10Gbps Optical systems
  10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps
  10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps
  LTE systems
  Other Optical links

10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Single Mode, 120km Reach

Part Number
Product Description
SFP-10G55-ZR120
1550nm, 10G SFP+ EZR, 120KM, SMF LC, with DDM
Product Features
  0 to +2400 ps/nm Dispersion Tolerance (~120km reach without dispersion compensation)
  Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  Hot-Pluggable
  Duplex LC connector
  1550nm cooled CML transmitter, APD photo-detector
  SMF links up to 120km 
  2-wire interface for management specifications compliant
  with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  Power supply: +3.3V
  Power consumption: <1.8W
  Temperature range: 0~ 70°C
  RoHS compliant

Applications
  10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet
  SONET OC-192 / SDH
  10G Fibre channel

10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-Mode, 300m Reach

Part Number
Product Description
SFP-10G85-SRC
850nm, 10.3Gbps, LC, 300m, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM
SFP-10G85-SRI
850nm, 10.3Gbps, LC, 300m, -40°C~+85°C, with DDM
Product Features
  Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 300m for OM3-MMF transmission
  Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  Compatible with RoHS
  Single +3.3V power supply
  Real-Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  Operating case temperature:
Standard:  0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications
  10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
  10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
  Other Optical links

10GBase-T Copper SFP+ Transceiver

Part Number
Tx_DIS
Link Indicator on Rx_LOS Pin
Temperature
SFP-10G-TS
Yes
Yes
0~70°C
Product Features
  •   Up to 10Gb/s bi-directional data links
  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
  Low power dissipation 
  Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
  Access to physical layer IC via a 2-wire serial bus
  Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable
  RoHS Compliant
  Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃

Applications
  10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable

More ↓