United States / $ USD
  • About Us

    Meet us and know our mission, belief, service and more.

  • Contact Us

    Find our locations and get connected with us closely.

  • Service Center

    Ask us whatever you care, we will help you 24/7.

  • News Room

    Find out the latest news and events around Fiber Mall.

Select Country/Region
Fiber Media Converter
Fiber Media Converter

Sort by :{{pop_rules}}

Sort by :Popularity

Price: Low to High

Price: High to Low

Newest First

Popularity

Filter
{{basedata.product_data.count}} Results
  • Mini Media Converter 10/100M 1 SFP PortProduct DetailsProduct TypeMini Media ConverterPort1× RJ45 to 1× SFPRJ45 Rate10/100 Base-TSFP Rate (Mbps)100MPower Consumption<3WInput VoltageDC 5V~12VHumidity5%~90% (non-condensing)Dimensions (mm)60 (W) x 20 (H) x 90 (L)Operation Temperature0°C~+40°CStorage Temperature-20°C~+85°COperating Wavelength850nm, 1310nm at MMF                              1310nm, 1550nm at SMFProtocolsIEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3u                      &n

    $  12.00 / piece
    Available
    undeliverable
  • 10/100 Base-TX/FX Mini Media Converter 20km SC Connector (TX=1310nm) Single FiberProduct DetailsProduct TypeMini Media ConverterAccess Mode10/100MbpsConnectorSingle Fiber SCDimensions (mm)60 (W) x 20 (H) x 90 (L)WavelengthTX1310nm/RX1550nmTransmission DistanceSingle Mode 20kmPower Consumption<3WInput VoltageDC 5V~12VHumidity5%~90%(non-condensing)Storage Temperature-20°C~+85°COperation Temperature0°C~+40°CProtocolsIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,                              IEEE802.3x, 100Base-FXQuality AssuranceExcellent qua

    $  16.00 / piece
    Available
    undeliverable
  • 10/100 Base-TX/FX Mini Media Converter 2km SC Connector (Multimode) Dual FiberProduct DetailsProduct TypeMini Media ConverterAccess Mode10/100MbpsConnectorDual Fiber SCDimensions (mm)60 (W) x 20 (H) x 90 (L)Wavelength1310nmTransmission DistanceMultimode 2kmPower Consumption<3WInput VoltageDC 5V~12VHumidity5%~90%(non-condensing)Storage Temperature-20°C~+85°COperation Temperature0°C~+40°CProtocolsIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,                              IEEE802.3x, 100Base-FXQuality AssuranceExcellent quality is the foundat

    $  16.00 / piece
    Available
    undeliverable
  • Mini Media Converter 10/100/1000M 1 SFP PortProduct DetailsProduct TypeMini Media ConverterPort1× RJ45 to 1× SFPRJ45 Rate10/100/1000Base-TSFP Rate (Mbps)1000MPower Consumption<3WInput VoltageDC 5V~12VHumidity5%~90% (non-condensing)Dimensions (mm)60 (W) x 20 (H) x 90 (L)Operation Temperature0°C~+40°CStorage Temperature-20°C~+85°COperating Wavelength850nm, 1310nm at MMF                                        1310nm, 1550nm at SMFProtocolsIEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3u         

    $  20.00 / piece
    Available
    undeliverable
  • 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX SFP Media Converter CardProduct DetailsProduct TypeMedia Converter CardPort1× RJ45 to 1× SFPRJ45 Rate10/100 Base-TSFP Rate (Mbps)100MPower Consumption<3WPower SupplyBuilt-inHumidity5%~90% (non-condensing)Dimensions (mm)112.8 (W) x 77.2 (D) x 23 (H)Operation Temperature0°C~+50°CStorage Temperature-10°C~+70°COperating Wavelength850nm, 1310nm at MMF                              1310nm, 1550nm at SMFProtocolsIEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3u                &n

    $  22.00 / piece
    Available
    undeliverable
  • 10/100 Base-TX/FX Media Converter Card 20km SC Connector (TX=1310nm) Single FiberProduct DetailsProduct TypeMedia Converter CardAccess Mode10/100MbpsConnectorSingle Fiber SCDimensions (mm)112.8 (W) x 77.2 (D) x 23 (H)WavelengthTX1310nm/RX1550nmTransmission DistanceSingle Mode 20kmPower Consumption<3WPower SupplyBuilt-inHumidity5%~90% (non-condensing)Storage Temperature-10°C~+70°COperation Temperature0°C~+50°CProtocolsIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3xQuality AssuranceExcellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years

    $  23.00 / piece
    Available
    undeliverable
  • 10/100 Base-TX/FX Media Converter Card 2km SC Connector (Multimode) Dual FiberProduct DetailsProduct TypeMedia Converter CardAccess Mode10/100MbpsConnectorDual Fiber SCDimensions (mm)112.8 (W) x 77.2 (D) x 23 (H)Wavelength1310nmTransmission DistanceMultimode 2kmPower Consumption<3WPower SupplyBuilt-inHumidity5%~90%(non-condensing)Storage Temperature-10°C~+70°COperation Temperature0°C~+50°CProtocolsIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3xQuality AssuranceExcellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in opti

    $  24.00 / piece
    Available
    undeliverable
  • Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps WDM Mini Media Converter 10km SC (TX=1310nm)Product DetailsProduct TypeMini Media ConverterAccess Mode10/100/1000MbpsConnectorSingle Fiber SCDimensions (mm)60 (W) x 20 (H) x 90 (L)WavelengthTX1310nm/RX1550nmTransmission DistanceSingle Mode 10kmPower Consumption<3WInput VoltageDC 5V~12VHumidity5%~90%(non-condensing)Storage Temperature-20°C~+85°COperation Temperature0°C~+40°CProtocolsIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3Z, IEEE802.3x, 1000Base-FX or 100Base-FXQuality AssuranceExcellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operat

    $  27.00 / piece
    Available
    undeliverable
  • Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps Mini Media Converter 500m SC (Multimode 850nm) Dual FiberProduct DetailsProduct TypeMini Media ConverterAccess Mode10/100/1000MbpsConnectorDual Fiber SCDimensions (mm)60 (W) x 20 (H) x 90 (L)Wavelength850nmTransmission DistanceMultimode 500mPower Consumption<3WInput VoltageDC 5V~12VHumidity5%~90%(non-condensing)Storage Temperature-20°C~+85°COperation Temperature0°C~+40°CProtocolsIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3Z, IEEE802.3x, 1000Base-FX or 100Base-FXQuality AssuranceExcellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation

    $  27.00 / piece
    Available
    undeliverable
  • 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX SFP Standalone  Media ConverterProduct DetailsProduct TypeStandalone Media ConverterPort1× RJ45 to 1× SFPRJ45 Rate10/100 Base-TSFP Rate (Mbps)100MPower Consumption<3WInput VoltageDC 5VHumidity5%~90% (non-condensing)Dimensions (mm)156 (W) x 128 (D) x 32 (H)Operation Temperature0°C~+50°CStorage Temperature-10°C~+70°COperating Wavelength850nm, 1310nm at MMF                              1310nm, 1550nm at SMFProtocolsIEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3u            &nb

    $  40.00 / piece
    Available
    undeliverable
  • 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX SFP  Media Converter CardProduct DetailsProduct TypeMedia Converter CardPort1× RJ45 to 1× SFPRJ45 Rate10/100/1000 Base-TSFP Rate (Mbps)1000MPower Consumption<3WPower SupplyBuilt-inHumidity5%~90% (non-condensing)Dimensions (mm)112.8 (W) x 77.2 (D) x 23 (H)Operation Temperature0°C~+50°CStorage Temperature-10°C~+70°COperating Wavelength850nm, 1310nm at MMF                              1310nm, 1550nm at SMFProtocolsIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u           

    $  43.00 / piece
    Available
    undeliverable
  • Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps WDM Media Converter Card 10km SC (TX=1310nm)Product DetailsProduct TypeMedia Converter CardAccess Mode10/100/1000MbpsConnectorSingle Fiber SCDimensions (mm)112.8 (W) x 77.2 (D) x 23 (H)WavelengthTX1310nm/RX1550nmTransmission DistanceSingle Mode 10kmPower Consumption<3WPower SupplyBuilt-inHumidity5%~90% (non-condensing)Storage Temperature-10°C~+70°COperation Temperature0°C~+50°CProtocolsIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,                              IEEE802.3Z, IEEE802Quality AssuranceExcellent q

    $  43.00 / piece
    Available
    undeliverable
  • Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps Media Converter Card  500m SC (Multimode 850nm) Dual FiberProduct DetailsProduct TypeMedia Converter CardAccess Mode10/100/1000MbpsConnectorDual Fiber SCDimensions (mm)112.8 (W) x 77.2 (D) x 23 (H)Wavelength850nmTransmission DistanceMultimode 500mPower Consumption<3WPower SupplyBuilt-inHumidity5%~90% (non-condensing)Storage Temperature-10°C~+70°COperation Temperature0°C~+50°CProtocolsIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,                              IEEE802.3Z, IEEE802Quality AssuranceExcellen

    $  43.00 / piece
    Available
    undeliverable
  • 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX SFP Standalone Media ConverterProduct DetailsProduct TypeStandalone Media ConverterPort1× RJ45 to 1× SFPRJ45 Rate10/100/1000 Base-TSFP Rate (Mbps)1000MPower Consumption<3WInput VoltageDC 5VHumidity5%~90% (non-condensing)Dimensions (mm)156 (W) x 128 (D) x 32 (H)Operation Temperature0°C~+50°CStorage Temperature-10°C~+70°COperating Wavelength850nm, 1310nm at MMF                              1310nm, 1550nm at SMFProtocolsIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u           

    $  56.00 / piece
    Available
    undeliverable
  • 1U 12 Slots Mini Fiber Media Converter RackProduct DetailsProduct TypeMini Converter Rack ChassisNumber of Slots12Input PowerAC 100V~240V, DC 36-72VOutput PowerDC 12VPower Output36W maxCase MaterialIronDimensions (mm)485 (W) x 270 (D) x 44.5 (H)WeightApprox. 3.2KgCoolingBrushless DC FanOperating Temperature0°C to +50°COperating Humidity90% max, non-condensingStorage Temperature-20°C~+70°CQuality AssuranceExcellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers

    $  70.00 / piece
    Available
    undeliverable
  • Management CardProduct DetailsProduct TypeManagement CardETHER Port10/100M Adaptive Interface, RJ45;                    WEB and SNMP Management InterfaceCONSL PortSerial Port Management PortUPLINK PortStage On-line Rack InterfacePower SupplyDC 5VPower Output<3WApplyCard Insertion Mode: Local End RackDimensions (mm)158 (L) x 76 (W) x 26 (H)WeightApprox. 0.15kgOperating Temperature0°C to 50°COperating Humidity90% max, non-condensingStorage Temperature-20°C~+70°CQuality AssuranceExcellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and

    $  130.00 / piece
    Available
    undeliverable

view {{page_size}}