Hot Sale on 400G/800G OSFP/QSFP-DD Transceivers DAC ACC!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Deutsch
  7. 한국어
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Dell GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10250
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
SFP-10G85-SR
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : 3-5 working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver Module(850nm MMF 300m LC DDM)

DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR transceivers are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting a data rate of 10.3 Gbps. The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA), and an MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Product Details

Dell Compatible GP-10GSFP-1SVendor Name FiberMall
Form Factor SFP+Max Data Rate 10.7Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 300m on OM3 
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -10.5dBm
Protocols 10G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FiberMall' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experiences in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall

our advantages

DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall
HW S5700-28X-L1-AC
DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
DELL GP-10GSFP-1S Compatible 10G SFP+ SR | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S
Product Features
v Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
v Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
v 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 300m for OM3-MMF transmission
v Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
v Compatible with RoHS
v Single +3.3V power supply
v Real-Time Digital Diagnostic MonitoringFiber Optic Module
v Operating case temperature:
   Standard: 0 to +70°C
   Industrial: -40 to +85°C
v Application for 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps, 10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review