Hot Sale on 400G/800G OSFP/QSFP-DD Transceivers DAC ACC!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Deutsch
  7. 한국어
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

SFP-10G55-ZR120 10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 120km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10334
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Compatible
FiberMall
FM PN:
SFP-10G55-ZR120
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : 3-5 working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

10G SFP+ ZR Transceiver Module (1550nm SMF 120km LC DDM)

The SFP+ transceiver is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. It converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to a 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high-speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specifications. The high-performance 1550nm cooled CML transmitter and high-sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 120km links. The SFP+ Module is compliant with SFF 8431, SFF-8432, and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE- ZR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The fully SFP-compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades, and low EMI emission.

Product Details

FiberMall P/N SFP-10G55-ZR120Vendor Name FiberMall
Form Factor SFP+Max Data Rate 10.7Gbps
Wavelength 1550nmMax  Distance 120km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type 1550nm CML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type APD
TX Power +1.0~+5.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -25.0dBm
Protocols 10G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FiberMall' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experiences in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

our advantages

10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
HW S5700-28X-L1-AC
10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v 0 to +2400 ps/nm Dispersion Tolerance (~120km reach without dispersion compensation)

v Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

v Hot-Pluggable

v 1550nm cooled CML transmitter, APD photo-detector SMF links up to 120km

v 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface

v Power supply: +3.3V

v Power consumption: <1.8W

v RoHS compliant

v Application for 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet, SONET OC-192 / SDH, 10G Fibre channel

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review