The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Compatible 10G SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10223
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-10G31-LRM
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
500 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Compatible 10G SFP+ LRM Transceiver Module (1310nm MMF 220m LC DDM)

Product Details

Cisco CompatibleMA-SFP-10GB-LRMVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorSFP+Max Data Rate10.7Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Distance220m
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1310nm FP
Cable TypeMMF
Receiver TypePIN
TX Power-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -10.0dBm
Protocols10G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Compatible 10G SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Compatible 10G SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Compatible 10G SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module


Platform Support


Cisco WS-C3560X-24T
Cisco WS-C3560E-12DCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-ECisco WS-C3650-24TDCisco WS-C3560E-48PDCisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40GCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12LCisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXLCisco WS-C3850-48PCisco WS-C4500X-40X-ESCisco 4900 WS-C4928-10GECisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40GCisco WS-C3560E-48TDCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-1K-K9Cisco WS-C3850-24PCisco WS-C3560X-48PCisco WS-C3850-48XS-ECisco CRS 40x10GE-WLOCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23L
Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco 2360-48TD-SCisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-DCisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+Cisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco WS-C3750X-48PCisco 6500 VS-S2T-10GCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-250-K9Cisco WS-X6816-10G-2TCisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco WS-C3650-48PDCisco 6800 C6880-XCisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+ECisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-500-K9Cisco WS-C3560X-48PFCisco WS-C3750E-48PDFCisco 6800 C6832-X-LECisco WS-C2960S-24TD-LCisco 4900 WS-C4948-10GECisco WS-C3750X-24TCisco 3100 WS-CBS3120X-SCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15Cisco WS-C3750X-48TCisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-DCisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-ICisco WS-C2960X-48TD-LCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-ECisco WS-C3750X-24PCisco ME-3800X-24FS-MCisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXLCisco WS-C3650-48TDCisco WS-C3850-24TCisco ME-3600X-24TS-MCisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-ACisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-ICisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-ECisco WS-X4904-10GECisco WS-C3850-32XSCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-ECisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GECisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-ECisco WS-C3560E-48PDFCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-ECisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23ECisco WS-C2960S-48TD-LCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-100-K9Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDCisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-ECisco WS-C3750E-48TDCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M108X2-12LCisco WS-C3850-48F
Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXLCisco 6800 C6816-X-LECisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-LCisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CCisco IE-5000-12S12P-10GCisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-ICisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-HA-K9Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CCisco WS-C3650-48FQCisco WS-C3560X-48TCisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-SCisco WS-C3850-12SCisco 4900 WS-C4948ECisco WS-C3750X-48PFCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-25-K9Cisco C6800-SUP6TCisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S
Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-ICisco WS-C4500X-24X-ESCisco WS-C3560E-12SDCisco WS-C4900MCisco WS-C3650-48TQCisco WS-X6908-10G-2TCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-SCisco 4900 ME-4924-10GECisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25ECisco ME-3600X-24FS-MCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-50-K9Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GECisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-LCisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G-XLCisco WS-C3750X-24SCisco WS-C3560E-24PDCisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-ICisco WS-C3750E-24TDCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25Cisco WS-C3850-48TCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3850-24SCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-ECisco WS-C2960S-24PD-LCisco C6800-SUP6TCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-LCisco WS-X6904-40G-2TCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-ECisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-SCisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-ACisco WS-X6816-10G-2TXLCisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CCisco WS-C2960X-24TD-LCisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-LCisco WS-C3750E-24PDCisco WS-C3750X-12SCisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-ICisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco WS-X4908-10GECisco WS-C3560X-24PCisco C6800IA-48TDCisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco C6800IA-48FPDCisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXLCisco WS-X6908-10G-2TXLCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco C6800IA-48FPDRCisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-LCisco WS-C3560E-24TD

10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Multi Mode, 220m Reach

Product Features
Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
1310nm FP laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 220m for MMF transmission
Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Compatible with RoHS
Single +3.3V power supply
Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Operating case temperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications
10Gbps Optical systems
10GBASE-LRM at 10.3125Gbps
Other Optical links

Description
The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 220m transmission distance with MMF. 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review