10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 1310nm 2km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10020
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFP28-100G-IR4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver Module (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm SMF 2km LC DDM)

Product Details

Huawei Compatible QSFP-100G-CWDM4Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm
1311nm, 1331nm
Max Distance 2km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type CWDM DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type  PIN
TX Power -6.5~+2.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity  < -11.5dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature  0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver

our advantages

HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver

Professional Service

Technical Support
HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver
Juniper EX4300
HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver
Brocade VDX 6720
HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver
DELL S4048 ON
HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver
DATACOM DM4100
HUAWEI QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

vSupports103.1Gb/s, each lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s

vUp to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC

vLAN WDM DFB laser and PIN receiver

vI2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

vQSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector

vSingle +3.3V power supply

v4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

v100G CWDM4 MSA Technical Spec Rev1.1

vMaximum power consumption 3.5W

vOperating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

vComplies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)

 

Application

vData Center Interconnect

v100G Ethernet

vInfiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

vEnterprise Networking

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review