10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Lite 1310nm 2km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:18736
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Transceiver Type
JL309A
R0Z30A
JL310A
JL743A
FM PN:
QSFP28-100G-IR4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver Module (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm SMF 2km LC DDM)

Product Details

HPE Aruba Compatible R0Z30AVendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm
1311nm, 1331nm
Max Distance 2km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type CWDM DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.5~+2.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -11.5dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature ?0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver

our advantages

HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver

Professional Service

Technical Support
HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver
Juniper EX4300
HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver
Brocade VDX 6720
HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver
DELL S4048 ON
HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver
DATACOM DM4100
HPE Aruba R0Z30A Compatible 100G QSFP28 IR4 Transceiver
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Dora Houston
France
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-06-15
Fiber Mall is recommended by my friends. I have purchased the items 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 for my current project.
Truda Steele
Australia
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-03-02
The price was low and the quality was good.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-14
This product was priced very competitively and worked exactly as intended. I am very happy with it and highly recommend it.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-13
Items were ordered for a very important project. I am amazed that they had everything in stock. Incredible value!
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-13
I was amazed by their cheap price, so I suggest my boss to try it out. The order has arrived in five days, they all work fine. Exceptionally satisfaction with Fiber Mall quality, service and prices.
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-01-12
I have to say both the customer support and account manager are very professional. They answered my questions about application and recommended the appropriate product。 Thanks for their useful help.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-10
I haven't even had this 24 hours and I can honestly say it's one of the best and most beneficial products I have bought ! brilliant product, delivered earlier than originally stated and work excellent
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-10
Best supplier in ChinaI I think it is the best supplier in China. The high quality, the perfect after sales services, the fast delivery, the professional sales and so on.
Showing 1 comment

Best supplier in ChinaI By Slow

Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-01-09
It matches well with my device. And the customer service reply to my question fast. I get the product quickly.
Cassiopeia Hermen
United States
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-01-09
Worked flawlessly as we would expect, no packet errors or interface issues. Made a nice difference to my network. I would buy again in an instant.
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review