The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

Gigamon QSF-502 Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR 850nm 150m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10082
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFPP-40G-SR4
Transceiver Type
QSF-502
QSF-503
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
100 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

Gigamon QSF-502 Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 150m MTP/MPO DDM)

Product Details

Gigamon CompatibleQSF-502Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorQSFP+Max Data Rate40Gbps 
Wavelength850nmMax Distance100m @OM3 /150m @OM4 
ConnectorMTP/MPOTransmitter TypeVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-8~1.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -13dBm
Protocols40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Gigamon QSF-502 Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR 850nm 150m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Gigamon QSF-502 Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR 850nm 150m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Gigamon QSF-502 Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR 850nm 150m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support

HD Series - GigaPORT-Q08
HD Series - GigaPORT-Q02X32

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review