Hot Sale on 400G/800G OSFP/QSFP-DD Transceivers DAC ACC!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Deutsch
  7. 한국어
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

DELL Force10 430-4593 Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 150m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10065
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFPP-40G-SR4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : 3-5 working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

DELL Force10 430-4593 Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 150m MTP/MPO DDM)

The 40G QSFP+ SR4 is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module that provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps 100mon OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF.

Product Details

Dell Compatible 430-4593Vendor Name FiberMall
Form Factor QSFP+Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 100m @OM3 /150m @OM4
Connector MTP/MPOTransmitter Type VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -8~1.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -13dBm
Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FiberMall' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experiences in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall

our advantages

DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
HW S5700-28X-L1-AC
DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
DELL 430-4593 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v 4 independent full-duplex channels

v Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

v QSFP MSA compliant

v Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150monOM4 MMF

v Single +3.3V power supply operating

v RoHS Compliant Part

v CML compatible electrical I/O

v TX input and RX output CDR retiming

v Application for Data centers, Switches, Routers, Infiniband 4x SDR, DDR, QDR

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Ursula Leacock
Canada
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-08-25
My package, 40G QSFP+ SR4, arrived within the time estimated by the company.
Valerie Kellogg
Switzerland
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-07-15
Very good service, sorted my query quickly and efficiently.
Virginia Evans
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-05-21
I was recemmed by the salesperson to buy this Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, it was so good !
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review