10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Huawei SFP-25G-ESR Compatible 25G SFP28 ESR 850nm OM3 200m/OM4 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:18636
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Transceiver Type
SFP-25G-SR
SFP-25G-ESR
SFP-25G-LR
FM PN:
SFP28-25G-ESR
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : 3-5 working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Huawei SFP-25G-ESR Compatible 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 200m/OM3 300m/OM4 LC DDM)

The 25G SFP28 ESR transceivers are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting a data rate of 25.78 Gbps over multimode fiber. The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA), and an MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Product Details

Huawei Compatible SFP-25G-ESRBrand FiberMall
Form Factor SFP28Max Data Rate 25 Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 200m over OM3 / 300m over OM4
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type 850nm
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -8.4~+2.4dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -11.9dBm
Protocols MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FiberMall' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experiences in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall

our advantages

Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall
HW S5700-28X-L1-AC
Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
Huawei SFP-25G-ESR 25G SFP28 ESR Transceiver | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S
Product Features
v Supports up to 25.78Gbps bit rates
v 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodiode
v 300m over M5F MMF (50/125 um OM4), 200m over M5E MMF (50/125um OM3)
v Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
v Compatible with RoHS
v Single +3.3V power supply
v 25.78Gb/s single lane 100GE SR4, 25.78 Gb/s single lane 100GE eSR4 in the break out application

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Resources

Datasheet

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Bennett Babbitt
Switzerland
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-05-29
Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S is runing exceedingly well. I'm very impressed and making plans to expand network.
Katherine Mond
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-03-25
I just ordered 25G SFP28 ESR for my personal use, it has so far worked great and everything was very neatly and securely stored, which has been a great experience.
Theodore Jones
Canada
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-02-09
No matter what kinds of questions I asked, the account manager could respond to me in a good manner and great patience.
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review