The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10003
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFP28-100G-SR4
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
199 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 100m MTP/MPO DDM)

Product Details

Cisco CompatibleQSFP-100G-SR4-SVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorQSFP28Max Data Rate103.1Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Distance100m on OM4
ConnectorMPT/MPO-12Transmitter Type 850nm VCSEL
Cable TypeMMF
Receiver Type PIN
TX Power-8.4~+2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -10.3dBm
Protocols100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


Cisco Nexus 3000 Series N3K-C3232C
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9200) N9K-C92160YC-X
Cisco ONS Transport Platform NCS-1002-K9Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500) N9K-X9432C-S


Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-03
High quality and fantastic product
Highly recommend this excellent website.Great deals. I love to buy from here
Georgios Bolen
United States
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-01-01
1st purchase a very pleasant experience
It is exactly what I needed for my project. Product as advertised, good price, delivered quickly
Jack John
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2019-12-30
Simple to use and without problems
Easy site to use, items matched description. Delivered as promised, and working well with my switch
Michael Barth
United States
Verified Purchase
4.0
2019-12-28
The product is good enough
Just what I expected. Well packages, Fast delivery and the item is working well.
Abraham Arozes
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2019-11-26
Quickly received the products
We ordered from the Fiber Mall, and hoped to receive them as soon as possible. The sales kindly arranged the shipping quickly and informed us of the logistics. The products arrived faster than we expected and ran well
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review