10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 ZR4 1296-1309nm LWDM 80km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:18447
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFP28-100G-ZR4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 ZR4 Transceiver Module (1296-1309nm LWDM SMF 80km LC DDM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-ZR4-SVendor Name Fiber Mall
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 103.125Gbps
Wavelength 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm
1304.58nm, 1309.14nm
Max Distance 80km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type EML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type SOA + PIN
TX Power +2.0~+6.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -28dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, QSFP28 MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver

our advantages

Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver

Professional Service

Technical Support
Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver
Juniper EX4300
Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver
Brocade VDX 6720
Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver
DELL S4048 ON
Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver
DATACOM DM4100
Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v QSFP28 MSA compliant

v Hot pluggable 38 pin electrical interface

v 4 LAN-WDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

v 4x25G electrical interface

v Maximum power consumption 6.5W

v LC duplex connector

v Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate

v Up to 80km transmission on single mode fiber

v Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃

v Single 3.3V power supply

 

Applications

v 100GBASE-ZR4 100G Ethernet

v Telecom networking


General Description

This product is designed for 80km optical communication applications. This module contains 4- lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial interface. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector.

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review