The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 ER4L 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10047
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFP28-100G-ER4
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
{{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 ER4L Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

Product Details

Cisco CompatibleQSFP-100G-ER4L-SVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorQSFP28Max Data Rate103.1Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Distance40km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter TypeLAN WDM EML
Cable TypeSMF
Receiver TypeAPD 
TX Power-2.9~+4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -20.9dBm
Protocols100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 ER4L 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 ER4L 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 ER4L 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module



Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Jacob Turner
United States
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-03-19
Nice shopping experience! Great product!
It was exactly what I was looking for and I was very happy with the quality. It is far exceeded my expectations! I highly recommend this to anyone.
Daniel Brook
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-18
Well compatible and nice services
I was also impressed by their services. They always answered my questions in no time. Many thanks...
Ethan Stewart
United States
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-03-16
Professional Technical Team & Great Service
We are thrilled by the professionalism and great enthusiasm of Fiber Mall tech stuff and sales rep. Thank you so much.
Andrew Taaffe
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-15
An Excellent Buying Experience
The packages arrived fast and well-packed. We really appreciate that. We’ve got nice overall experience with the company and are looking forward to more cooperation.THANKS for what you’ve done for us.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-15
Quickly received the products
The sales kindly arranged the shipping quickly and informed us of the logistics. The products arrived faster than we expected and ran well.
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review