The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10032
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFP28-100G-LR4
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
100 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

Product Details

Cisco CompatibleQSFP-100G-LR4-SVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorQSFP28Max Data Rate103.1Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Distance10km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter TypeLAN WDM DFB
Cable TypeSMF
Receiver TypePIN
TX Power-4.3~+4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -10.6dBm
Protocols100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9200) N9K-C92160YC-X
Cisco ONS Transport Platform NCS-1002-K9
Cisco Nexus 3000 Series N3K-C3232CCisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500) N9K-X9432C-S


Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-09
Good quality and fast delivery .
Prices and shipping prices are excellent value. Easy and Efficient and great to work with!
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-08
More detailed description of the products.
Want to build small business network by myself, but do not have much money to afford. Fiber Mall is a good choice. Their products are always with high quality and low price.
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-03-08
Exemplary Service! Good quality products.
Glad I found the site. Good selection and price.Products delivered as expected. Arrived a day early. Completely satisfied.
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-03-06
Excellent Customer Service & Fast Delivery!
This is so cheap and works so good. A great experience, everything seemed instantaneous. Good job guys.
Zakariya Nunez
United States
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-03-05
Nice Price & Good Quality & Friendly Service!
The website is very easy to use, and I appreciate that since a lot of items I order for my technicians I am not aware of. This website shows exactly what I need and ordering is easy. Really satisfied with the shopping experience.
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review