10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm(LWMD4) 10km Duplex LC DDM SMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:18592
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFP28-100G-LR4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module Use for Enterprise Core and Data Center(1310nm, 10km, LC, DDM, SMF)

Product Details

Edge-core Compatible ET7402-LR4Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm
1304.58nm, 1309.14nm
Max Distance 10km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type LAN WDM DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -4.3~+4.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -10.6dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

our advantages

Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

Professional Service

Technical Support
Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver
Juniper EX4300
Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver
Brocade VDX 6720
Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver
DELL S4048 ON
Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver
DATACOM DM4100
Edge-core ET7402-LR4 Compatible 100G-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver
H3C LS-5500-28C-S
Product Features
 Supports103.1Gb/s, each lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s
 Up to 10km transmission on SMF
 LAN WDM DFB laser and PIN receiver
 I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
 QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Maximum power consumption 4W
 Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C
 Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)
Applications
 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet
Description
The QSFP28 transceiver module is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single-mode fiber. It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. The digital diagnostics function is available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Amy Wallis
Canada
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-07-04
Very good! Will buy again.
Asa Partridge
Switzerland
Verified Purchase
5.0
2022-02-02
Pleasant purchasing experience all around, would definitely use again.
Ed Leonard
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2021-12-22
The modules Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S I purchased here work great for my system.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-15
High quality and good spec, solid build and tight fit, I have re-purchased these. Recommended.
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-03-13
I have never had a problem with ordering from Fiber Mall. Great product and customer service. Super Seller.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-13
It was easy to find everything I was looking for.Customer service rep was very pleasant and accomodating.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-12
Fast service and excellent assistance.Very pleased with the product and the delivery.
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-03-11
Thank you for the great products and support. Website easy to navigate, good pricing, and quick delivery. Would definitely recommend.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-09
Prices and shipping prices are excellent value. Easy and Efficient and great to work with!
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-08
Want to build small business network by myself, but do not have much money to afford. Fiber Mall is a good choice. Their products are always with high quality and low price.
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review