The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

IBM BN-CKM-QS-SR Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 400m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10076
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFPP-40G-CSR4
Transceiver Type
00D6222
00D9865
BN-CKM-QS-SR
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
100 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

IBM BN-CKM-QS-SR Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 400m MTP/MPO DDM)

Product Details

IBM CompatibleBN-CKM-QS-SRVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorQSFP+Max Data Rate40Gbps 
Wavelength850nmMax Distance300m @ OM3 /400m @OM4 
ConnectorMTP/MPOTransmitter TypeVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-8~1.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -13dBm
Protocols40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.
IBM BN-CKM-QS-SR Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 400m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

IBM BN-CKM-QS-SR Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 400m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module
IBM BN-CKM-QS-SR Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 400m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


IBM System SI4093
IBM System G8316IBM System CN4093IBM System EN4093RIBM System G8264CS
IBM System G8296IBM System G8272IBM System G8264IBM System G8332IBM System G8264T

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review