The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua/Violet

SKU:50054
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: MTP8LCFLOM4B01
Length
1m
2m
3m
5m
7m
10m
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
{{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

8 Fibers MTP to LC Breakout Cable, 1M (Multimode OM4 50/125 MTP Fanout Cable)

MTP Breakout Cable are designed for high-density application which offers excellent benefits in terms of installation time and space saving. The Cable assemblies are used in 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP28 SR4 to 25G SFP28 SR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Fiber Mall' s Multimode MTP to LC/UPC Fanout Cable uses Genuine MTP Connectors (US Conec), Corning MMF Multimode OM4 50/125 fiber and features Aqua/Violet, LSZH. The fanout side has 4 LC/UPC duplex connectors. Elite MTP and discrete premium connector support 40GBASE-SR4 in applicable parallel optics networks compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard.

Product Details

Connector AMTP Female (US Conec)Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber TypeOM4 50/125μm MultimodeWavelength850/1300nm
Fiber Count8 FibersDistance1m (3ft)
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®Cable JacketLSZH 
MTP Connector IL0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)LC Connector IL≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL≥20dBLC Connector RL≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm≤0.6 dB/km
Cable Diameter3.0mmFiber ColorAqua/Violet
Fan-Out Diameter2.0mmMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Operating Temperature-10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature-40°C to +85°C

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.
1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua/Violet




Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Download

Datasheet

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review