United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

1m (3ft) Duplex OM3 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC PVC (OFNR) Fiber Optic Cable

SKU:50480
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: OM3-LCU-LCU-2PVC01
Length
1m
2m
3m
4m
5m
7m
10m
15m
20m
30m
Ship From:
China
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Recently Viewed

LC-LC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 Meter

Product Details

Connector A LC UPC Connector B LC UPC 
Fiber Type OM3 50/125μm MultimodeWavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Count DuplexDistance 1m (3ft)
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve®Cable Jacket PVC (OFNR)
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dBReturn Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm 1.0dB/km
Cable Diameter 2.0mmFiber Color Aqua
Application 10G/40G NetworksMinimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Operating Temperature -20°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.
1m (3ft) Duplex OM3 Multimode LC UPC to LC UPC PVC (OFNR) Fiber Optic Cable


Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Download

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review