10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

10GEPON-OLT-SGCE Symmetric 10GEPON OLT and 1.25G EPON OLT in an SFP+ Housing TX 1577nm (10.3G)/1490nm (1.25G) RX 1270nm (10.3G)/1310nm (1.25G) PR30 SC DDM Optical Transceivers

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:17276
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Compatible
Fiber Mall
FM PN:
10GEPON-OLT-SGCE
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/N 10GEPON-OLT-SGCEVendor Name FIBER MALL
Application Symmetric 10GEPON OLTODN Class PR30
Wavelength TX 1577nm/RX 1270nm TX 1490nm/RX 1310nmData Rate TX 10.3G/RX 10.3G TX 1.25G/RX 1.25G
TX Power +2.0~+5.0dBm  +2.0~+7.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -28.0dBm  < -29.78dBm
Package SFP+Interface SC
Cable Type SMFMax Distance 20km
Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)Protocols SFF-8472 , IEEE-802.3av


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

10GEPON-OLT-SGCE Symmetric 10GEPON OLT and 1.25G EPON OLT in an SFP+ Housing TX 1577nm (10.3G)/1490nm (1.25G) RX 1270nm (10.3G)/1310nm (1.25G) PR30 SC DDM Optical Transceivers

our advantages

10GEPON-OLT-SGCE Symmetric 10GEPON OLT and 1.25G EPON OLT in an SFP+ Housing TX 1577nm (10.3G)/1490nm (1.25G) RX 1270nm (10.3G)/1310nm (1.25G) PR30 SC DDM Optical Transceivers

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
10GEPON-OLT-SGCE Symmetric 10GEPON OLT and 1.25G EPON OLT in an SFP+ Housing TX 1577nm (10.3G)/1490nm (1.25G) RX 1270nm (10.3G)/1310nm (1.25G) PR30 SC DDM Optical Transceivers

Professional Service

Technical Support
10GEPON-OLT-SGCE Symmetric 10GEPON OLT and 1.25G EPON OLT in an SFP+ Housing TX 1577nm (10.3G)/1490nm (1.25G) RX 1270nm (10.3G)/1310nm (1.25G) PR30 SC DDM Optical Transceivers

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
10GEPON-OLT-SGCE Symmetric 10GEPON OLT and 1.25G EPON OLT in an SFP+ Housing TX 1577nm (10.3G)/1490nm (1.25G) RX 1270nm (10.3G)/1310nm (1.25G) PR30 SC DDM Optical Transceivers

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

10GEPON-OLT-SGCE Symmetric 10GEPON OLT and 1.25G EPON OLT in an SFP+ Housing TX 1577nm (10.3G)/1490nm (1.25G) RX 1270nm (10.3G)/1310nm (1.25G) PR30 SC DDM Optical Transceivers

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
10GEPON-OLT-SGCE Symmetric 10GEPON OLT and 1.25G EPON OLT in an SFP+ Housing TX 1577nm (10.3G)/1490nm (1.25G) RX 1270nm (10.3G)/1310nm (1.25G) PR30 SC DDM Optical Transceivers

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
10GEPON-OLT-SGCE Symmetric 10GEPON OLT and 1.25G EPON OLT in an SFP+ Housing TX 1577nm (10.3G)/1490nm (1.25G) RX 1270nm (10.3G)/1310nm (1.25G) PR30 SC DDM Optical Transceivers

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
10GEPON-OLT-SGCE Symmetric 10GEPON OLT and 1.25G EPON OLT in an SFP+ Housing TX 1577nm (10.3G)/1490nm (1.25G) RX 1270nm (10.3G)/1310nm (1.25G) PR30 SC DDM Optical Transceivers

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

10GEPON-OLT-SGCE Symmetric 10GEPON OLT and 1.25G EPON OLT in an SFP+ Housing TX 1577nm (10.3G)/1490nm (1.25G) RX 1270nm (10.3G)/1310nm (1.25G) PR30 SC DDM Optical Transceivers
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
10GEPON-OLT-SGCE Symmetric 10GEPON OLT and 1.25G EPON OLT in an SFP+ Housing TX 1577nm (10.3G)/1490nm (1.25G) RX 1270nm (10.3G)/1310nm (1.25G) PR30 SC DDM Optical Transceivers
Testing system
10GEPON-OLT-SGCE Symmetric 10GEPON OLT and 1.25G EPON OLT in an SFP+ Housing TX 1577nm (10.3G)/1490nm (1.25G) RX 1270nm (10.3G)/1310nm (1.25G) PR30 SC DDM Optical Transceivers 10GEPON-OLT-SGCE Symmetric 10GEPON OLT and 1.25G EPON OLT in an SFP+ Housing TX 1577nm (10.3G)/1490nm (1.25G) RX 1270nm (10.3G)/1310nm (1.25G) PR30 SC DDM Optical Transceivers 10GEPON-OLT-SGCE Symmetric 10GEPON OLT and 1.25G EPON OLT in an SFP+ Housing TX 1577nm (10.3G)/1490nm (1.25G) RX 1270nm (10.3G)/1310nm (1.25G) PR30 SC DDM Optical Transceivers

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review