10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

QSFP56-200G-SR4M 200G QSFP56 SR4 PAM4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO OM3 FEC Optical Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:17978
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFP56-200G-SR4M
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

200G QSFP56 SR4 PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (850nm MTP/MPO-12 OM3/OM4 100m with FEC DDM)

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/N QSFP56-200G-SR4MVendor Name Fiber Mall
Form Factor QSFP56Max Data Rate 212.5Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 70m on OM3/100m on OM4
Modulation Format PAM4Host Required FEC
Connector MTP/MPO-12Voltage Supply 3.3V
Cable Type MMFDDM Support ?Yes
Transmitter Type ?850nm VCSELReceiver Type ?PIN
TX Power -6.5~+4.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -8.4dBm
Operation Temperature ?0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)Maximum Power < 5W
Protocols QSFP56 MSA, IEEE 802.3bsApplication 200G InfiniBand HDR,200G Ethernet
Data Center Interconnect


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

our advantages

200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

Professional Service

Technical Support
200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
Juniper EX4300
200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
Brocade VDX 6720
200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
DELL S4048 ON
200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
DATACOM DM4100
200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module | Fiber Mall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v Hot-pluggable QSFP56 Form Factor

v High-speed Electrical Compliant with IEEE802.3bs 200GBASE-SR4 and IEEE 802.3cd

v 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module

v 212.5 Gbit/s aggregate bit rate

v Maximum link length of 70 m OM3, 100 m OM4 with FEC

v Single MPO-12/UPC receptacle

v Maximum power dissipation < 5 W

v Supports 200G Ethernet, InfiniBand HDR, data center, and cloud networks

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review