United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4L 1310nm 1km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10095
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFPP-40G-IR4
Ship From:
China
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Recently Viewed

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4L Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 1km LC DDM)

Product Details

Arista Networks Compatible QSFP-40G-LRL4Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP+Max Data Rate 40Gbps 
Wavelength 1310nmMax  Distance 2km
Connector LC DuplexTransmitter Type 4 Lanes CWDM DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -7~2.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -12dBm
Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband FibreChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Arista QSFP-40G-LRL4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4L Transceiver

Arista QSFP-40G-LRL4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4L Transceiver
Arista QSFP-40G-LRL4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ LR4L Transceiver


Platform Support


Arista 7050TX-128_48Arista 7060XArista 7050SArista 7500RArista 7050QArista 7260XArista 7150Arista 7250QX-64
Arista Networks 7160Arista 7050QX-32_32SArista 7300Arista 7050TArista 7280SEArista 7050SX-128_64Arista 7500

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review