United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

Netgear AXM763 Compatible 10G SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10226
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-10G31-LRM
Transceiver Type
AXM761
AXM762
AXM763
AXM764
Ship From:
China
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Recently Viewed

Netgear AXM763 Compatible 10G SFP+ LRM Transceiver Module (1310nm MMF 220m LC DDM)

Product Details

Netgear Compatible AXM763Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFP+Max Data Rate 10.7Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 220m
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type 1310nm FP
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -10.0dBm
Protocols 10G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Netgear AXM763 Compatible 10G SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Netgear AXM763 Compatible 10G SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Netgear AXM763 Compatible 10G SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module


Platform Support

PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TXS
ProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252SProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PSProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352SProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PS
M7100 - 24X Managed Switch - (XSM7224-v1h1)ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FSM7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S)Prosafe XS7 12TProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228SProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328SProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NESProSafe 12-Port 10 Gigabit Smart Switch - XS712T-100NESProSafe M5300-28GF3 - GSM7328FS

10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Multi Mode, 220m Reach

Product Features
Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
1310nm FP laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 220m for MMF transmission
Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Compatible with RoHS
Single +3.3V power supply
Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Operating case temperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications
10Gbps Optical systems
10GBASE-LRM at 10.3125Gbps
Other Optical links

Description
The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 220m transmission distance with MMF. 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review