United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

Ciena 12250 Compatible 10G SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10232
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_min }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-10G31-LRM
Ship From:
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Recently Viewed

Ciena 12250 Compatible 10G SFP+ LRM Transceiver Module (1310nm MMF 220m LC DDM)

Product Details

Ciena Compatible 12250Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFP+Max Data Rate 10.7Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 220m
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type 1310nm FP
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -10.0dBm
Protocols 10G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Ciena 12250 Compatible 10G SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Ciena 12250 Compatible 10G SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Ciena 12250 Compatible 10G SFP+ LRM 1310nm 220m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module





10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Multi Mode, 220m Reach

Product Features
Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
1310nm FP laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 220m for MMF transmission
Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Compatible with RoHS
Single +3.3V power supply
Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Operating case temperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications
10Gbps Optical systems
10GBASE-LRM at 10.3125Gbps
Other Optical links

Description
The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 220m transmission distance with MMF. 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review