10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

HPE H3C JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 850nm 400m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10064
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFPP-40G-CSR4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

HPE H3C JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 400m MTP/MPO DDM)

Product Details

HPE Compatible JG709AVendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP+Max Data Rate 40Gbps 
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 300m @ OM3 /400m @OM4 
Connector MTP/MPOTransmitter Type VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -8~1.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -13dBm
Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver

our advantages

HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver

Professional Service

Technical Support
HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver
Juniper EX4300
HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver
Brocade VDX 6720
HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver
DELL S4048 ON
HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver
DATACOM DM4100
HPE X140 JG709A Compatible 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceiver
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review