10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 500m MTP/MPO SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10016
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFP28-100G-PSM4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 500m MTP/MPO DDM)

This 100G QSFP28 PSM4  is a parallel 100Gb/s quad small form-factor pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. It increases port density and saves total system costs. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s on 2km of single-mode fiber.

Product Details

Juniper Networks Compatible JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 500m
Connector MTP/MPO-12Transmitter Type 4x DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -5.5~+2.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -10.2dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall

our advantages

Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall

Professional Service

Technical Support
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall
Juniper EX4300
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall
Brocade VDX 6720
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall
DELL S4048 ON
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall
DATACOM DM4100
Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100G-PSM4 QSFP28 | Fiber Mall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v Single +3.3V power supply

v QSFP28 MSA package with MTP/MPO connector

v Up to 2km reach for G.652 SMF

v Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel

v Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE PSM4

v 4 independent full-duplex channels

v Maximum power consumption 3.5W

v Supports Data Center Interconnect, 100G Ethernet links, Infiniband QDR, and DDR interconnects

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-03
Impressive service support, any time I have some product knowledge issues, the rep will get me known soon, and the tech support always help you.
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-03-03
I was impressed by how easy it was to order and helpfulness of frontline staff, when I needed to change the delivery address to arrive upstate at a business function.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-02
I have used the Chat process with other companies. I can't say enough good things about Fiber Mall and their interactions with customers! Simply one of the best I have encountered!! A company with great service!
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-03-02
What an amazing store - and amazing people! Everything has arrived on time, in good condition, without any problems.
Zechariah Hogan
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-18
I'm satisfied with the price, more surprisingly, the quality is better than I imagined. Fiber Mall, I will do more business with you in the future~
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-01-17
Support was prompt and answered my question in a very timely manner. Product shipped and arrived on time and as described.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-17
Have found a lot of suppliers in China, finally I choose Fiber Mall. The reasons are quality and no worry for after sales services.
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-01-16
I have placed many order here. They always provide high quality products and sweet service for you. Great shopping experience.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-16
Fiber Mall was based on their product quality, coupled with good service and price, and they have all been giving us entire satisfaction so far. I would recommend Fiber Mall in a heartbeat! Thanks again!
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-01-15
The sales manager for my order was absolutely wonderful. He contacted me as soon as my order hit to verify all the information was correct for what I needed and answered any questions that I had. Impressed by their working efficiency.
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review