10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25G SFP28 LR 1310nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10183
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Transceiver Type
MMA2P00-AS
MMA2L20-AR
FM PN:
SFP28-25G-LR
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25G SFP28 LR Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

Product Details

Mellanox Compatible MMA2L20-ARVendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFP28Max Data Rate 25 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 10km
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type 1310nm DML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -4.5~+2.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -11.4dBm
Protocols MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module

our advantages

Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module

Professional Service

Technical Support
Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module
Juniper EX4300
Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module
Brocade VDX 6720
Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module
DELL S4048 ON
Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module
DATACOM DM4100
Mellanox MMA2L20-AR Compatible 25GbE SFP28 LR Optical Module
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Resources

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review