United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

Avaya 108873241 Compatible 1000Base SFP SX 850nm 550m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:11939
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-GE85-SX
Ship From:
China
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Recently Viewed

Avaya 108873241 Compatible 1000Base SFP SX Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 550m LC DDM)

Product Details

Avaya Compatible 108873241Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFPMax Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type 850nm VCSEL
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -9.0~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -18.0dBm
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Avaya 108873241 Compatible 1000Base SFP SX 850nm 550m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Avaya 108873241 Compatible 1000Base SFP SX 850nm 550m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Avaya 108873241 Compatible 1000Base SFP SX 850nm 550m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD (AL1001*12-E5)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T-PWR+ (AL4500*23-E6)ERS 1624TEthernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8834XG (DS1404123-E6)ERS 8610 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD-PWR (AL1001*11-E5)ERS 8310 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4524GT (AL4500*05-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2526T-PWR (AL2500*11-E6)ERS 8306 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8348GB (DS1404095-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8630GBRERS 5520-24T-PWREthernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8630GBREthernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4826GTS (AL4800*79-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T (AL4500*02-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2526T (AL2500*01-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4850GTS (AL4800*78-E6)Virtual Service Platform 9000 Series - 9048GB (EC1404002-E6)
Ethernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8648GBRSERS 5632FDEthernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T (AL4500*03-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526FX (AL4500*01-E6)ERS 5520-48T-PWREthernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4548GT (AL4500*04-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5632FD (AL1001*15-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8648GBRSEthernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T-PWR+ (AL4500*22-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3510GT-PWR+ (AL3500*14-E6)
Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5510-48T (AL1001*03-E5)ERS 8600 ModuleEthernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2550T-PWR (AL2500*12-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T-PWR (AL4500*13-E6)ERS 1648TEthernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8648GBRSEthernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T-PWR (AL4500*12-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8848GB (DS1404122-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX-PWR (AL4500*16-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4850GTS-PWR+ (AL4800*88-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3524GT (AL3500*05-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5520-48T-PWR (AL1001*05-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4524GT-PWR (AL4500*15-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3526T-PWR+ (AL3500*11-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5530-24TFD (AL1001*07-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8648GBRSEthernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8630GBRERS 1612TERS 8606 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5510-24T (AL1001*04-E5)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4826GTS-PWR+ (AL4800*89-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8393SF (DS1404118-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3526T (AL3500*01-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5510-24-PWR (AL1001*06-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX (AL4500*06-E6)ERS 4524GT-PWR (AL4500E15-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4548GT-PWR (AL4500*14-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3524GT-PWR+ (AL3500*15-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2550T (AL2500*02-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8630GBR

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review