United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

Extreme I-MGBIC-LC03 Compatible 1000M SFP SX 1310nm 2km LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:11978
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-GE31-SX
Ship From:
China
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Recently Viewed

Extreme I-MGBIC-LC03 Compatible 1000M SFP SX Transceiver Module (1310nm MMF 2km LC DDM)

Product Details

Extreme Compatible I-MGBIC-LC03Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFPMax Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 2km over OM2 MMF
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type 1310nm FP
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -12.0~-3.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -23.0dBm
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Extreme I-MGBIC-LC03 Compatible 1000M SFP SX 1310nm 2km LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Extreme I-MGBIC-LC03 Compatible 1000M SFP SX 1310nm 2km LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Extreme I-MGBIC-LC03 Compatible 1000M SFP SX 1310nm 2km LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


I-Series I3H252-6TX-MEM
I-Series I3H252-12TXX670V Module VIM4-40G4XSummit 200-48I-Series I3H252-4FX-MEMI-Series I3H252-24TX
I-Series I3H252-8FXM-12TX
I-Series I3H252-16FXMI-Series I3H252-4FXMI-Series I3H252-8TX-2FXI-Series I3H252-8FXM

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review