Currency: USD
USD
EUR
GBP
RUB
JPY
KRW
SAR
IDR
VND
THB
BRL
CAD
AED
AUD
CHF
DKK
HKD
INR
MOP
MYR
NOK
NZD
PHP
SEK
SGD
TRY
TWD
ZAR
Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Compatible 1000M SFP SX 1310nm 2km LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:11980
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-GE31-SX
Ship From:
China
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Recently Viewed

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Compatible 1000M SFP SX Transceiver Module (1310nm MMF 2km LC DDM)

Product Details

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP-GIG-EXTNDVendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFPMax Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmMax Distance 2km over OM2 MMF
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type 1310nm FP
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -12.0~-3.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -23.0dBm
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Compatible 1000M SFP SX 1310nm 2km LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Compatible 1000M SFP SX 1310nm 2km LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Compatible 1000M SFP SX 1310nm 2km LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


OmniSwitch 6250 Series - OS6250
OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48XOmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-GNI-U24OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850 Combo PortsOmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-GNI-C20LOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24XOmniSwitch 6800 Series - OS6800-U24OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850-U24X
OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48OmniStack 6200 Series - OS6200OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24OmniSwitch 9000E Series - OS9-GNI-U24EOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24XOmniSwitch 6800 Series - OS6800 Combo PortsOmniSwitch 6400 Series - OS6400OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48XOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review