The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

Allied Telesis AT-SPEX Compatible 1000M SFP SX 1310nm 2km LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:11981
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-GE31-SX
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
100 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

Allied Telesis AT-SPEX Compatible 1000M SFP SX Transceiver Module (1310nm MMF 2km LC DDM)

Product Details

Allied Telesis CompatibleAT-SPEXVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Distance2km over OM2 MMF
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1310nm FP
Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-12.0~-3.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -23.0dBm
ProtocolsSFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Allied Telesis AT-SPEX Compatible 1000M SFP SX 1310nm 2km LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Allied Telesis AT-SPEX Compatible 1000M SFP SX 1310nm 2km LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Allied Telesis AT-SPEX Compatible 1000M SFP SX 1310nm 2km LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24
x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85 - AT-XEM-12S9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/528100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/24F-LCx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X-POE+Allies Telesis AT-8000Sx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sx600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE+x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts-POE+8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24C8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48-POE9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28SP8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SC8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24-POE9700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9748TS/XPx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85- AT-XEM-12Sv28100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sv2x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts/XP
x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx- AT-XEM-12Sv2x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx - AT-XEM-12SSwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12Sv2MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - CFC12x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts-POE+8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24Allied Telesis CentreCOM 9424T/SP8500 Series Managed Fast Ethernet Edge Switch Series - AT-8524POE8100L Series - AT-8100L/8MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - CFC12x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/Xx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/XGS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/16
AT-IFS802SP 8 Port Industrial Managed Switchx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/X-POE+GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/24AT-IFS802SP/POE 8 Port Industrial Managed SwitchSwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12SGS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/88100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE-Ex900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy- AT-XEM-12Sv2MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - CFC128000GS Series - AT-8000GS/488100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-LCGS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/489700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9724TS8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POEx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ps/X9900 Series Gigabit Layer 3 Switch - AT-9924T8000S Series - AT-8000S/24x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Ts/XP8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24PoEx600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Ts
x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy - AT-XEM-12Sx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Tsx600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POEx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Tsx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy8000S Series - AT-8000S/48PoE9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/288000S Series - AT-8000S/24PoEGS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/8PoESwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx31GS24x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx8000S Series - AT-8000S/48

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review