United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Select Country/Region
Help

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-BX-U Compatible 1000Base BX BIDI SFP TX1310nm/RX1550nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:12097
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-GE35-BX10
Ship From:
China
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Recently Viewed

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-BX-U Compatible 1000Base BX BIDI SFP Transceiver Module (TX1310nm/RX1550nm SMF 10km LC DDM)

Product Details

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP-DUAL-BX-UVendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFPMax Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength TX1310nm/RX1550nmMax Distance 10km
Connector Simplex LCTransmitter Type 1310nm FP
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -12.0~-3.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity <-23.0dBm
Protocols Gigabit  Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel,  MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-BX-U Compatible 1000Base BX BIDI SFP TX1310nm/RX1550nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-BX-U Compatible 1000Base BX BIDI SFP TX1310nm/RX1550nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-BX-U Compatible 1000Base BX BIDI SFP TX1310nm/RX1550nm 10km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


Omnistack LS 6224U
OmniSwitch 6850E SeriesOmniSwitch 6400 Series
OmniSwitch 9000E SeriesOmniSwitch 6450-OS6450OmniSwitch OS6860E-U28OmniSwitch 6450-OS6450-P10S/U24S

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review