10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:50012
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Length
1m
2m
3m
5m
7m
10m
FM PN:
MTP12FLOS2BA01
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber MTP Patch Cable 1M (MTP to MTP Cable)

Product Details

Connector A MTP Female (US Conec)Connector B MTP Female (US Conec)
Fiber Type OS2 9/125μm Single ModeWavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Count 12 FibersDistance 1m (3ft)
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve®Cable Jacket LSZH 
Polish Type APC to APCMinimum Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)Return Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18 dB/km
Cable Diameter 3.0mmFiber Color Yellow
Installation Tensile Load 100 NLong-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode

our advantages

1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode

Short Lead Time

Fast Delivery
1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode

Professional Service

Technical Support
1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial Product Testing

Communication and networks products require high stability and reliability. Fiber Mall adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode
3D Interferometer Test
1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode
End-Face Inspection
1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode
Insertion Loss and Return Loss Testing

Specifications

Connectors

1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode

Fiber Count

8 fibers

MTP-LC Harness Cables

1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode

12 fibers

MTP Trunk Cables / MTP-LC Harness Cables

1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode

24 fibers

MTP Trunk Cables

1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode

Fiber Type

1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode
OM3 50/125 MMF
Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber
1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode
OM4 50/125 MMF
Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber
1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode
OS2 9/125 SMF
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

Gender Type

1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode
MTP Male With Pins
1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode
MTP Female Without Pins

Polarity Type

1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode

Packaging & Labeling

1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode
Single Package
1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode
Small Quantity Package
1m (3ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode
Bulk quantity package

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Resources

Datasheet

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review