10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:17922
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
100+ pieces
$ 45.00
FM PN:
QSFP28-100G-SR4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 100m MTP/MPO DDM)

Product Details

Palo Alto Networks Compatible PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 100m on OM4
Connector MTP/MPO-12Transmitter Type  850nm VCSEL
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type  PIN
TX Power -8.4~+2.4dBmReceiver Sensitivity  < -10.3dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature  0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

our advantages

Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

Professional Service

Technical Support
Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver
Juniper EX4300
Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver
Brocade VDX 6720
Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver
DELL S4048 ON
Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver
DATACOM DM4100
Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
Bancroft Fregory
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-07
First time buying products from the company, delivery arrived early. I would definitely use this vendor again!
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-06
High quality tools at an affordable price. Will definitely purchase from again in the future!
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-01-06
I'm extremely satisfied with my purchase. The site is also easy to navigate and manipulate.
Mieczyslaw Diulio
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-04
Arrived exactly on time and in great condition. Great place to get what I need fast.
Royston Duff
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-03
Service like this will definitely keep coming and telling others just what great company you are.
Verified Purchase
5.0
2020-01-03
Highly recommend this excellent website.Great deals. I love to buy from here
Georgios Bolen
United States
Verified Purchase
4.0
2020-01-01
It is exactly what I needed for my project. Product as advertised, good price, delivered quickly
Jack John
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2019-12-30
Easy site to use, items matched description. Delivered as promised, and working well with my switch
Michael Barth
United States
Verified Purchase
4.0
2019-12-28
Just what I expected. Well packages, Fast delivery and the item is working well.
Abraham Arozes
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2019-11-26
We ordered from the Fiber Mall, and hoped to receive them as soon as possible. The sales kindly arranged the shipping quickly and informed us of the logistics. The products arrived faster than we expected and ran well
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review