10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

5m (16ft) Duplex OS2 Single Mode CS/UPC to LC/UPC Uniboot PVC (OFNR) Fiber Optic Cable

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:50694
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Length
1m
2m
3m
4m
5m
7m
10m
FM PN:
OS2-CSU-LCU-2PVC05
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

CS-LC Uniboot Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 5-meter

CS/UPC to LC/UPC Uniboot fiber patch cables are different from the standard LC fiber optic cables, they are constructed for duplex transmission within a cable with two fibers in one physical cable. With this design, it reduces the occupied space on a patch panel when it connects two optical ports, having to position only one fiber instead of two fibers. This OS2 9/125μm single mode fiber cable is available from 1 meter to 10 meters in length choices for high density cabling applications.

Product Details

Connector A CS UPC Connector B LC UPC 
Fiber Type OS2 9/125μm Single ModeWavelength 1310/1550nm (CWDM DWDM)
Fiber Count DuplexDistance 5m (16ft)
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve®Cable Jacket PVC (OFNR)
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dBReturn Loss ≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.36dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm (DWDM) ≤0.25dB/km
Cable Diameter 2.0mmFiber Color Yellow
Fiber Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Operating Temperature -20°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.
LC Uniboot OS2 Duplex SMF CS to Fiber Cable 5m - Fiber Mall


Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart
Q28-2DW2728-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C27 C28 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459156 Q28-2DW2728-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C27 C28 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
EDFA 40/80 Channels DWDM C-Band Optical Pre-Amplifier Maximal Output Power +16dBm Gain 25dB Saturated Optical Power -9dBm 459207 EDFA 40/80 Channels DWDM C-Band Optical Pre-Amplifier Maximal Output Power +16dBm Gain 25dB Saturated Optical Power -9dBm $ 1,139.00 / piece
Available
DCM 80km DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 8.0dB Low Loss, LC/UPC Connector 459214 DCM 80km DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 8.0dB Low Loss, LC/UPC Connector $ 929.00 / piece
Available
DWDM MUX DEMUX 16CH (CXX-CXX) with Monitor Port LC/UPC Dual Fiber 1U Rack 426949 DWDM MUX DEMUX 16CH (CXX-CXX) with Monitor Port LC/UPC Dual Fiber 1U Rack $ 800.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW2122-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C21 C22 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459153 Q28-2DW2122-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C21 C22 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW2324-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C23 C24 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459154 Q28-2DW2324-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C23 C24 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW2526-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C25 C26 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459155 Q28-2DW2526-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C25 C26 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW2930-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C29 C30 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459157 Q28-2DW2930-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C29 C30 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW3132-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C31 C32 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459158 Q28-2DW3132-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C31 C32 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW3334-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C33 C34 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459159 Q28-2DW3334-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C33 C34 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW1314-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C13 C14 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459149 Q28-2DW1314-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C13 C14 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW3536-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C35 C36 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459160 Q28-2DW3536-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C35 C36 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW3738-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C37 C38 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459161 Q28-2DW3738-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C37 C38 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW3940-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C39 C40 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459162 Q28-2DW3940-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C39 C40 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW4142-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C41 C42 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459163 Q28-2DW4142-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C41 C42 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW4344-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C43 C44 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459164 Q28-2DW4344-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C43 C44 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW4546-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C45 C46 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459165 Q28-2DW4546-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C45 C46 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW4748-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C47 C48 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459166 Q28-2DW4748-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C47 C48 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW4950-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C49 C50 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459167 Q28-2DW4950-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C49 C50 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW5152-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C51 C52 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459168 Q28-2DW5152-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C51 C52 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW5354-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C53 C54 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459169 Q28-2DW5354-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C53 C54 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW5556-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C55 C56 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459170 Q28-2DW5556-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C55 C56 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
Q28-2DW5758-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C57 C58 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver 459171 Q28-2DW5758-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C57 C58 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver $ 1,799.00 / piece
Available
  • Q28-2DW2728-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C27 C28 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • EDFA 40/80 Channels DWDM C-Band Optical Pre-Amplifier Maximal Output Power +16dBm Gain 25dB Saturated Optical Power -9dBm
    $ 1,139.00 / piece
    Available
  • DCM 80km DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 8.0dB Low Loss, LC/UPC Connector
    $ 929.00 / piece
    Available
  • DWDM MUX DEMUX 16CH (CXX-CXX) with Monitor Port LC/UPC Dual Fiber 1U Rack
    $ 800.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW2122-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C21 C22 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW2324-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C23 C24 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW2526-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C25 C26 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW2930-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C29 C30 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW3132-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C31 C32 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW3334-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C33 C34 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW1314-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C13 C14 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW3536-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C35 C36 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW3738-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C37 C38 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW3940-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C39 C40 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW4142-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C41 C42 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW4344-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C43 C44 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW4546-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C45 C46 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW4748-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C47 C48 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW4950-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C49 C50 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW5152-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C51 C52 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW5354-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C53 C54 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW5556-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C55 C56 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available
  • Q28-2DW5758-80C 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km C57 C58 100GHz CS DDM Optical Transceiver
    $ 1,799.00 / piece
    Available

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review