10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Fiber Mall XGSPON-OLT-SN2 XGSPON OLT SFP+ TX-9.95G/RX-9.95G, 2.488G Tx-1577nm/Rx-1270nm SN2 SC UPC DDM Optical Transceivers

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:18500
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Compatible
Fiber Mall
Nokia
FM PN:
XGSPON-OLT-SN2
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/N XGSPON-OLT-SN2Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Application XGSPON OLTODN Class N2
Wavelength TX 1577nm/RX 1270nmData Rate TX 9.95G/RX 9.95G/RX 2.488G
TX Power +4.0~+7.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity <-29.5dBm(2.5G) <-28.0dBm(10G)
Package SFP+Interface SC/UPC
Cable Type SMFMax Distance 20km
Operation Temperature -5 °C to 70 °CProtocols ITU-T G.987.2, G.9807.1


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.


XGSPON  OLT N2 10G SFP + is an optical transceiver module for FTTx.

Our Advantages

XGSPON  OLT N2 10G SFP + is an optical transceiver module for FTTx.

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
XGSPON  OLT N2 10G SFP + is an optical transceiver module for FTTx.

Professional Service

Technical Support
XGSPON  OLT N2 10G SFP + is an optical transceiver module for FTTx.

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
XGSPON  OLT N2 10G SFP + is an optical transceiver module for FTTx.

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial Product Testing

Optical communication products belong to industrial products, which require high stability and reliability. FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

XGSPON  OLT N2 10G SFP + is an optical transceiver module for FTTx.

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle, aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
XGSPON  OLT N2 10G SFP + is an optical transceiver module for FTTx.

Mechanical Impact

Mechanical vibration testing to ensure the stability of products

XGSPON  OLT N2 10G SFP + is an optical transceiver module for FTTx.

EMI Testing

Excellent design and rigorous testing ensure good EMI performance
XGSPON  OLT N2 10G SFP + is an optical transceiver module for FTTx.

MTBF Testing

MTBF (Mean Time between Failures) testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices. Before shipment, We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables, then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

XGSPON  OLT N2 10G SFP + is an optical transceiver module for FTTx.
Coding (EEPROM Programming)
XGSPON  OLT N2 10G SFP + is an optical transceiver module for FTTx.
Testing in system

PON Network Topology
XGSPON  OLT N2 10G SFP + is an optical transceiver module for FTTx.

Application Diagram of PON Network
XGSPON  OLT N2 10G SFP + is an optical transceiver module for FTTx.

XGPON XGSPON OLT&ONU
XGSPON  OLT N2 10G SFP + is an optical transceiver module for FTTx.

Product Features

1577nm Tx and 1270nm Rx Bidirectional Transceiver

Industry Leading Low Power Consumption

Excellent EMI Immunity

SC/UPC Optical Interface

Transmitter Characteristics:9.953Gb/s Tx CW Mode Data Rate,1577 nm CW Mode EML

Receiver Characteristics: 9.953Gb/s, 2.488 Gb/s Rx Burst Mode Data Rate, 1270 nm APD Receiver

Case temperature range: -5°C to 70 °C

DDMI Support

Digital RSSI

RoHS Compliance

 

Applications

Symmetric XGS-PON Access Networks

Asymmetric XG-PON Access Networks

FTTH

FTTB

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review