10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Fiber Mall XGSPON-OLT-SN2 XGSPON OLT SFP+ TX-9.95G/RX-9.95G, 2.488G Tx-1577nm/Rx-1270nm SN2 SC UPC DDM Optical Transceivers

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:18500
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Compatible
Fiber Mall
Nokia
Transceiver Type
XGSPON-OLT-SN1
XGSPON-OLT-SN2
FM PN:
XGSPON-OLT-SN2
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

XGSPON OLT SFP+ Optical Transceivers(T9.95G/R9.95G, 2.488G T1577nm/R1270nm N2 SC UPC DDM)

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/N XGSPON-OLT-SN2Vendor Name FIBER MALL
Application XGSPON OLTODN Class N2
Wavelength TX 1577nm/RX 1270nmData Rate TX 9.95G/RX 9.95G/RX 2.488G
TX Power +4.0~+7.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity <-29.5dBm(2.5G) <-28.0dBm(10G)
Package SFP+Interface SC/UPC
Cable Type SMFMax Distance 20km
Operation Temperature -5 °C to 70 °CProtocols ITU-T G.987.2, G.9807.1


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL's survival and development. Our operation team is experts with many years of experience in the optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certifications, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

XGSPON  OLT N2 10G SFP + is an optical transceiver module for FTTx.

XGSPON  OLT N2 10G SFP + is an optical transceiver module for FTTx.XGSPON  OLT N2 10G SFP + is an optical transceiver module for FTTx.





Product Features

1577nm Tx and 1270nm Rx Bidirectional Transceiver

Industry Leading Low Power Consumption

Excellent EMI Immunity

SC/UPC Optical Interface

Transmitter Characteristics:9.953Gb/s Tx CW Mode Data Rate,1577 nm CW Mode EML

Receiver Characteristics: 9.953Gb/s, 2.488 Gb/s Rx Burst Mode Data Rate, 1270 nm APD Receiver

Case temperature range: -5°C to 70 °C

DDMI Support

Digital RSSI

RoHS Compliance

 

Applications

Symmetric XGS-PON Access Networks

Asymmetric XG-PON Access Networks

FTTH

FTTB

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review