Hot Sale on 400G/800G OSFP/QSFP-DD Transceivers DAC ACC!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Deutsch
  7. 한국어
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

H3C Compatible 100G QSFP28 BIDI TX1309nm/RX1304nm Single Lambda LC SMF 30km PAM4 DDM Optical Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:19528
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Transmission Mode
Single Lambda
FM PN:
Q28-100G94-BX30
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : 3-5 working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

H3C Compatible 100G QSFP28 BIDI Single Lambda Optical Transceiver Module (TX1309nm/RX1304nm Simplex LC SMF 30km DDM)

100G BIDI QSFP28 optical transceiver uses the wavelengths of TX1309nm/RX1304nm with PAM4 signals for up to 30km transmission over single-mode fiber. The module supports 103.125/106.25/111.8Gb/s with PAM4 lane signaling data rate with a simplex LC connector using the QSFP28 footprint. This bidirectional transceiver fully complies with QSFP28 MSA, 100G OTU4, 802.3cu, SFF-8636 & SFF-8679 specifications in 100GBASE-LR1 BIDI applications. The hot-swapping module features an I2C interface with integrated digital diagnostic monitoring functions.

Product Details

FiberMall P/N Q28-100G94-BX30Vendor Name FiberMall
Form Factor QSFP28Max Data Rate 111.8Gbps
Wavelength TX1309nm/RX1304nmMax Distance 30km
Connector Simplex LCTransmitter Type EML
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type APD
DDM Support YesModulation Format PAM4
TX Power 0~+5.6dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -12.5dBm
Protocols 802.3cu, SFF-8636 & SFF-8679,
100G OTU4, QSFP28 MSA
Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FiberMall' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experiences in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall

our advantages

H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall
HW S5700-28X-L1-AC
H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
H3C 100G BIDI QSFP28 TX1309nm Single Lambda 30km | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S
Product Features
 Supports 100GBASE-ER1-30 BIDI
 Lane signaling rate 106.25Gb/s with PAM4
 Up to 30km transmission on SMF
 4x25.78Gb/s with NRZ electrical interface (CAUI-4)
 I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
 QSFP28 MSA package with simplex LC connector
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Maximum power consumption 4.5 W
 Compliant with 802.3cu, SFF-8636&SFF-8679 standard, EU Directive 2015/863/EU

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review