The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10148
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFPP-40G-ER4
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
50 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

Product Details

Arista Networks CompatibleQSFP-40G-ER4Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorQSFP+Max Data Rate40Gbps 
Wavelength1310nmMax Distance40km
ConnectorLC DuplexTransmitter Type4 Lanes CWDM DFB
Cable TypeSMF
Receiver TypeAPD
TX Power-3.7~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -22dBm
ProtocolsOTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, Fiber Channel, SATA/SAS3, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40G QSFP+ ER4 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module


Platform Support


Arista 7050TX-128_48Arista 7060XArista 7050SArista 7500RArista 7050QArista 7260XArista 7150Arista 7250QX-64
Arista Networks 7160Arista 7050QX-32_32SArista 7300Arista 7050TArista 7280SEArista 7050SX-128_64Arista 7500

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review