The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

QSFPP-40G-LR4-PSM 40G QSFP+ LR4 PSM 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10130
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: QSFPP-40G-LR4-PSM
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
92 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

40G QSFP+ LR4 PSM Transceiver Module (1310nm SMF 10km MTP/MPO DDM)

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/NQSFPP-40G-LR4-PSMVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorQSFP+Max Data Rate40Gbps 
Wavelength1310nmMax Distance10km
ConnectorMTP/MPOTransmitter Type4 Lanes CWDM DFB
Cable TypeSMF
Receiver TypePIN
TX Power-5~1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -12.6dBm
Protocols40Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

QSFPP-40G-LR4-PSM 40G QSFP+ LR4 PSM 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO SMF DDM Transceiver Module

QSFPP-40G-LR4-PSM 40G QSFP+ LR4 PSM 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO SMF DDM Transceiver Module
QSFPP-40G-LR4-PSM 40G QSFP+ LR4 PSM 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO SMF DDM Transceiver Module




Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review