Hot Sale on 400G/800G OSFP/QSFP-DD/QSFP112 Transceivers AOC DAC ACC!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Deutsch
  7. 한국어
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

QSFPP-40G-ZR4-Lite 40G QSFP+ ZR4 Lite CWDM4 60km LC SMF DDM Optical Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:18343
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
QSFPP-40G-ZR4-Lite
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : 3-5 working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

40G QSFP+ ZR4 Lite CWDM4 Optical Transceiver Module (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm SMF 60km LC DDM)

The 40G QSFP+ ZR4 Lite is a transceiver module designed for 60km optical communication applications. The design is compliant with 40GBASE-ER4 of the IEEEP802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels of 10Gb/s electrical datato4CWDM optical signals and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. On the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals and converts them to 4-channel output electrical data.

Product Details

FiberMall P/N QSFPP-40G-ZR4-LiteVendor Name FiberMall
Form Factor QSFP+Max Data Rate 40Gbps 
Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm
1311nm, 1331nm
Max Distance 60km
Connector LC DuplexTransmitter Type CWDM DFB
Cable Type SMFReceiver Type APD
TX Power +3.0~+7.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -23.0dBm
Protocols 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ZR4 Lite, MSA, QDR/DDR InfinibandOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FiberMall' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experiences in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

our advantages

QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
HW S5700-28X-L1-AC
QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
QSFP+ 40G ZR4 Lite 60km Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

v Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

v Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ZR4 Lite

v QSFP MSA compliant

v Up to 60 km transmission

v Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates 

v Single +3.3V power supply operating

v RoHS Compliant Part

v Supports Data Centers Switches and Routers, Switches and Routers, Metro Networks, 40GBASE-ZR4 Lite

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review