The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

SFP-10G55-ZR120 10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 120km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10334
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-10G55-ZR120
Compatible
Fiber Mall
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
10 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

10G SFP+ ZR Transceiver Module (1550nm SMF 120km LC DDM)

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/NSFP-10G55-ZR120Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorSFP+Max Data Rate10.7Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax  Distance120km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type1550nm CML
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypeAPD
TX Power+1.0~+5.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -25.0dBm
Protocols10G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL's survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years'experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

SFP-10G55-ZR120 10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 120km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
SFP-10G55-ZR120 10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 120km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
SFP-10G55-ZR120 10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 120km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Single Mode, 120km Reach

Product Features
0 to +2400 ps/nm Dispersion Tolerance (~120km reach without dispersion compensation)
Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Hot-Pluggable
Duplex LC connector
1550nm cooled CML transmitter, APD photo-detector
SMF links up to 120km
2-wire interface for management specifications compliant
with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
Power supply: +3.3V
Power consumption: <1.8W
Temperature range: 0~ 70°C
RoHS compliant
   
Applications
10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet
SONET OC-192 / SDH
10G Fibre channel
   
Description
The SFP+ transceiver is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. It converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. The high performance 1550nm cooled CML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 120km links. The SFP+ Module is compliant with SFF 8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE- ZR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review