The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

Ruijie XG-SFP-SR-MM850 Compatible 10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10241
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-10G85-SR
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
2000 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

Ruijie XG-SFP-SR-MM850 Compatible 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 300m LC DDM)

Product Details

Ruijie CompatibleXG-SFP-SR-MM850Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorSFP+Max Data Rate10.7Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Distance300m on OM3 
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter TypeVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -10.5dBm
Protocols10G Ethernet, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Ruijie XG-SFP-SR-MM850 Compatible 10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Ruijie XG-SFP-SR-MM850 Compatible 10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
Ruijie XG-SFP-SR-MM850 Compatible 10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Multi Mode, 300m Reach

Product Features
Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 300m for OM3-MMF transmission
Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Compatible with RoHS
Single +3.3V power supply
Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Operating case temperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications
10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
Other Optical links

Description

The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10.3Gbps.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review