10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. 한국어
  9. العربية
  10. にほんご
  11. Tiếng Việt
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25G SFP28 SR 850nm 100m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:10169
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN:
SFP28-25G-SR
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25G SFP28 SR Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 100m LC DDM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible SFP-25G-SR-SVendor Name FIBER MALL
Form Factor SFP28Max Data Rate 25 Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Distance 70m over OM3 / 100m over OM4
Connector Duplex LCTransmitter Type 850nm
Cable Type MMFReceiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.0~+2.4dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -10.3dBm
Protocols MSA CompliantOperation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules

our advantages

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules

Professional Service

Technical Support
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

Fiber Mall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules
Juniper EX4300
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules
Huawei S5700-28X-L1-AC
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules
Brocade VDX 6720
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules
DELL S4048 ON
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules
DATACOM DM4100
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBase SR SFP Optical Modules
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart
Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module 420498 Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module $ 50.00 / piece
468 pieces
3m (10ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MPO Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber 427746 3m (10ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MPO Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber $ 22.00 / piece
Available
3m (10ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MPO Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH Multimode OM4 50/125 427754 3m (10ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MPO Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH Multimode OM4 50/125 $ 26.00 / piece
Available
3m (10ft) 24 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity A Plenum (OFNP) Multimode OM4 50/125 for 100GBASE-SR10 Connectivity 427867 3m (10ft) 24 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity A Plenum (OFNP) Multimode OM4 50/125 for 100GBASE-SR10 Connectivity $ 73.00 / piece
Available
3m (10ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua 427907 3m (10ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua $ 23.00 / piece
Available
3m (10ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua/Violet 427914 3m (10ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua/Violet $ 27.00 / piece
Available
  • Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module
    $ 50.00 / piece
    468 piece
  • 3m (10ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MPO Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber
    $ 22.00 / piece
    Available
  • 3m (10ft) 12 Fibers Female to Female MPO Trunk Cable Polarity B LSZH Multimode OM4 50/125
    $ 26.00 / piece
    Available
  • 3m (10ft) 24 Fibers Female to Female MTP Trunk Cable Polarity A Plenum (OFNP) Multimode OM4 50/125 for 100GBASE-SR10 Connectivity
    $ 73.00 / piece
    Available
  • 3m (10ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua
    $ 23.00 / piece
    Available
  • 3m (10ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, 8 Fibers Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua/Violet
    $ 27.00 / piece
    Available

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review