The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

SFP-DW10G17-100C 10G DWDM SFP+ C17 100GHz 1563.86nm 100km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:11816
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-DW10G17-100C
Compatible
Fiber Mall
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
{{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (1563.86nm SMF 100km LC DDM)

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/NSFP-DW10G17-100CVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorSFP+Max Data Rate10.7Gbps
Wavelength1563.86nmMax Distance100km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter TypeDWDM EML
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypeAPD
TX Power+1.0~+5.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -25.0dBm
ProtocolsMSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

SFP-DW10G17-100C 10G DWDM SFP+ C17 100GHz 1563.86nm 100km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
SFP-DW10G17-100C 10G DWDM SFP+ C17 100GHz 1563.86nm 100km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
SFP-DW10G17-100C 10G DWDM SFP+ C17 100GHz 1563.86nm 100km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module


Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review