The delivery time might be longer than usual due to COVID-19.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-38.97 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ C48 100GHz 1538.97nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:10812
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-DW10G48-40C
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
10 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-38.97 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (1538.97nm SMF 40km LC DDM)

Product Details

Cisco CompatibleDWDM-SFP10G-38.97Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorSFP+Max Data Rate10.7Gbps
Wavelength1538.97nmMax Distance40km
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter TypeDWDM EML
Cable TypeSMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-1.0~+2.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -16.0dBm
Protocols MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-38.97 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ C48 100GHz 1538.97nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-38.97 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ C48 100GHz 1538.97nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module
Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-38.97 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ C48 100GHz 1538.97nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

Platform Support


Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES
Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132QCisco C6800-SUP6TCisco WS-C3850-48XS-ECisco ME-3600X-24FS-MCisco WS-C3750X-24TCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-ICisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23ECisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-ICisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+Cisco WS-C3650-48PDCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-ECisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-ICisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GECisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40GCisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40GCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQCisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-ICisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-250-K9Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ESCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-LCisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-SCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PXCisco WS-C3850-32XSCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SECisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-ECisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-500-K9Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-ECisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25Cisco ME-3600X-24TS-MCisco WS-C3850-12SCisco WS-C3650-48TDCisco WS-C3650-48TQCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco WS-C3850-24SCisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-LCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-SECisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+Cisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-TRCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-1K-K9Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco 6800 C6880-XCisco WS-C3750X-24PCisco WS-C3850-24TCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-50-K9Cisco WS-C3850-48TCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX
Cisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco 4900 WS-C4948ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PXCisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco WS-C3750X-48PFCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25ECisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-LCisco WS-C3850-24PCisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048Cisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco WS-C2960S-48TD-LCisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-MCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco WS-C3850-48PCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E
Cisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco 6800 C6816-X-LECisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco WS-C3650-48FQCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-100-K9Cisco WS-C3750X-48PCisco WS-X6904-40G-2TCisco WS-C2960X-24PD-LCisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TRCisco C6800-SUP6TCisco WS-C2960X-48TD-LCisco WS-C3650-24TDCisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-ICisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064XCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-HA-K9Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco WS-C3850-48FCisco WS-C2960S-24PD-LCisco WS-C2960S-24TD-LCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23LCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TRCisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXLCisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-SCisco WS-C3750X-48TCisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+Cisco WS-C3750X-24SCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12LCisco 6800 C6832-X-LECisco WS-C3750X-12SCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SECisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-LCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-25-K9Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-LCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review