Delivery times may be longer than usual due to COVID-19 effect.
United States / $ USD
Help
Select Country/Region
Help

SFP-16G85-SW 16G SFP+ SW 850nm 100m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

SKU:11875
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
{{detail_data.feedbacks.count}} Questions
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} / {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}{{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
FM PN: SFP-16G85-SW
Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
50 {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'in stock Processing time:Ships in 24 hours.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

16G SFP+ SW Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 100m LC DDM)

Product Details

Fiber Mall P/NSFP-16G85-SWVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorSFP+Max Data Rate16Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Distance100m on OM3 
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter TypeVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-7.8~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity< -10.5dBm
Protocols MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

SFP-16G85-SW 16G SFP+ SW 850nm 100m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
SFP-16G85-SW 16G SFP+ SW 850nm 100m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module
SFP-16G85-SW 16G SFP+ SW 850nm 100m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review